Competition Schedule »

2015-16 Competition Schedule

DateEventLocationContactRace Notice
Oct 23Frozen Thunder Canmore, ABTom Holland 
Oct 26Frozen Thunder Canmore, ABTom Holland 
Nov 29Teck Coast Cup #1
Teck Coast Cup Series
Callaghan ValleyDirk RohdeClick Here
Dec 5-8Haywood Nor AmCanmore, AB Click Here
Dec 12-13Haywood Nor AmVernonSharon ClarkeClick Here
Jan 2Teck Okanagan Cup #1
Teck Okanagan Cup Series
BC Winter Games Trials - Zone 2 (Okanagan)
RevelstokeMike ThomasClick Here
Jan 2BC Winter Games Trials - Zones 3, 4, 5 (Lower Mainland)Callaghan ValleyDirk RohdeClick Here
Jan 2BC Winter Games Trials - Zone 8 (Northeast)Prince GeorgeJennifer NessetClick Here
Jan 2BC Winter Games Trials - Zone 6 (Vancouver Island)Mt WashingtonAndrea StapffClick Here
Jan 2-3Teck Kootenay Cup #1 & 2
Teck Kootenay Cup Series
BC Winter Games Trials - Zone 1 (Kootenays)
KimberleyFrank AckermannClick Here
Jan 3Teck Northern Cup #1
Teck Northern Cup Series
BC Winter Games Trials - Zone 7 (Northwest)
SmithersLea-Marie Bowes-LyonClick Here
Jan 9-10Teck BC Cup #1
Teck BC Cup Series
BC College/University Series
VernonSharon ClarkClick Here
Jan 10Kookaburra LoppetSun PeaksVincent Lafontaine 
Jan 14-17     Haywood Nor Am/
World Jr & U23 Championship Trials
Thunder Bay, ON Click Here
Jan 16Reino Keski-Salmi LoppetSalmon ArmLouise BrunsClick Here
Jan 16Kitimat OpenKitimatTravis Carter 
Jan 17Teck Kootenay Cup #3
Teck Kootenay Cup Series
NelsonKaj GyrClick Here
Jan 23Hallis Lake LoppetQuesnelVicki Esplen 
Jan 23-24Teck BC Midget ChampionshipsSalmon ArmJeremy AyotteClick Here
Jan 30Teck Kootenay Cup #4
Teck Kootenay Cup Series
InvermereLyle WilsonClick Here
Jan 30-31Nipika/Toby Creek LoppetInvermereLyle Wilson 
Jan 30Teck Coast Cup #2
Teck Coast Cup Series
Callaghan ValleySuki CheyneClick Here
Jan 30Teck Okanagan Cup #2
Teck Okanagan Cup Series
KelownaJill StampClick Here
Jan 31Teck Coast Cup #3
Teck Coast Cup Series
Callaghan ValleyDelores Franz LosClick Here
Jan 31Teck Northern Cup #2
Teck Northern Cup Series
Burns LakeAlison PatchClick Here
Jan 31Kelowna Apple LoppetKelownaRon Earle 
Feb 4-12Masters World CupVuokatti, FIN Website
Feb 6Nickel Plate LoppetPentictonGeoff WatermanClick Here
Feb 6-7Teck BC Cup #2
Teck BC Cup Series
BC College/University Series
KamloopsNatalie ManhardClick Here
Feb 6-7Huckleberry LoppetGoldenGhislaine de Laplante 
Feb 12-13Canadian BirebeinerEdmontonGlenda Hanna 
Feb 13Teck Kootenay Cup #5
Teck Kootenay Cup Series
FernieClark WeberClick Here
Feb 13Jess4Kids Tips Up CupVernon Click Here
Feb 13Cascade Cup ClassicManning ParkJo Hughes 
Feb 13-14Teck Coast Cup #4 & 5
Teck Coast Cup Series
Mt WashingtonLen ApedaileClick Here
Feb 14Chris Dahlie OpenSmithersLea-Marie Bowes-Lyon 
Feb 18-20Canadian Masters ChampionshipsForestville, QCinfo@borealloppet.ca 
Feb 19-21Haywood Nor Am/
Western Canadian Championships/
Teck Northern Cup # 3 & 4
Teck Northern Cup Series
Prince GeorgeJim BurbeeClick Here
Feb 20Moose MarathonKitimatTravis Carter 
Feb 21Spud Valley LoppetPembertonDelores Franz Los 
Feb 22-28FIS World Jr/U23 ChampionshipsRomaniaCross Country Canada 
Feb 25-28BC Winter GamesPentictonJerome Jang 
Feb 27-28Sigge's PayakentsutCallaghan ValleyDirk RohdeClick Here
Feb 27Black Jack LoppetRosslandRob Spiller 
Feb 27Holy Cow LoppetSun PeaksVincent Lafontaine 
Feb 27Teck Northern Cup #5
Teck Northern Cup Series
VanderhoofWanda NemathyClick Here
Feb 27-29Gatineau LoppetGatineau, QCinfo@gatineauloppet.com 
Feb 28Teck Kootenay Cup #6
Teck Kootenay Cup Series
RosslandRob SpillerClick Here
Feb 28The Lakes LoppetBurns LakeAlison Patch 
Mar 1FIS World CupGatineauCross Country Canada 
Mar 2FIS World CupMontrealCross Country Canada 
Mar 4-5FIS World CupQuebec CityCross Country Canada 
Mar 4-6Teck BC Championships
Teck BC Cup Series
BC College/University Series
Callaghan ValleyDirk RohdeClick Here
Mar 5Sunshine Coast LoppetDakota RidgeUrs Pfaeffli 
Mar 8, 9, 12FIS World CupCanmore, ABCross Country Canada 
Mar 11FIS World CupLake Louise, ABCross Country Canada 
Mar 13Sovereign Lake LoppetVernonPat MaloneyClick Here
Mar 13Wetzin'kwa LoppetSmithersLea-Marie Bowes-Lyon 
Mar 13Spirit of the Rivers LoppetPrince GeorgeJim BurbeeClick Here
Mar 19-26Haywood Ski NationalsWhitehorse, YKClaude Chabot 
Mar 27Whistler Olympic Park LoppetCallaghan ValleyClayton Whitman 
Apr 2Vancouver Island LoppetMt WashingtonLen ApedaileClick Here
     
DateOct 23
EventFrozen Thunder 
LocationCanmore, AB
ContactTom Holland
Race Notice 
DateOct 26
EventFrozen Thunder 
LocationCanmore, AB
ContactTom Holland
Race Notice 
DateNov 29
EventTeck Coast Cup #1
Teck Coast Cup Series
LocationCallaghan Valley
ContactDirk Rohde
Race NoticeClick Here
DateDec 5-8
EventHaywood Nor Am
LocationCanmore, AB
Contact 
Race NoticeClick Here
DateDec 12-13
EventHaywood Nor Am
LocationVernon
ContactSharon Clarke
Race NoticeClick Here
DateJan 2
EventTeck Okanagan Cup #1
Teck Okanagan Cup Series
BC Winter Games Trials - Zone 2 (Okanagan)
LocationRevelstoke
ContactMike Thomas
Race NoticeClick Here
DateJan 2
EventBC Winter Games Trials - Zones 3, 4, 5 (Lower Mainland)
LocationCallaghan Valley
ContactDirk Rohde
Race NoticeClick Here
DateJan 2
EventBC Winter Games Trials - Zone 8 (Northeast)
LocationPrince George
ContactJennifer Nesset
Race NoticeClick Here
DateJan 2
EventBC Winter Games Trials - Zone 6 (Vancouver Island)
LocationMt Washington
ContactAndrea Stapff
Race NoticeClick Here
DateJan 2-3
EventTeck Kootenay Cup #1 & 2
Teck Kootenay Cup Series
BC Winter Games Trials - Zone 1 (Kootenays)
LocationKimberley
ContactFrank Ackermann
Race NoticeClick Here
DateJan 3
EventTeck Northern Cup #1
Teck Northern Cup Series
BC Winter Games Trials - Zone 7 (Northwest)
LocationSmithers
ContactLea-Marie Bowes-Lyon
Race NoticeClick Here
DateJan 9-10
EventTeck BC Cup #1
Teck BC Cup Series
BC College/University Series
LocationVernon
ContactSharon Clark
Race NoticeClick Here
DateJan 10
EventKookaburra Loppet
LocationSun Peaks
ContactVincent Lafontaine
Race Notice 
DateJan 14-17     
EventHaywood Nor Am/
World Jr & U23 Championship Trials
LocationThunder Bay, ON
Contact 
Race NoticeClick Here
DateJan 16
EventReino Keski-Salmi Loppet
LocationSalmon Arm
ContactLouise Bruns
Race NoticeClick Here
DateJan 16
EventKitimat Open
LocationKitimat
ContactTravis Carter
Race Notice 
DateJan 17
EventTeck Kootenay Cup #3
Teck Kootenay Cup Series
LocationNelson
ContactKaj Gyr
Race NoticeClick Here
DateJan 23
EventHallis Lake Loppet
LocationQuesnel
ContactVicki Esplen
Race Notice 
DateJan 23-24
EventTeck BC Midget Championships
LocationSalmon Arm
ContactJeremy Ayotte
Race NoticeClick Here
DateJan 30
EventTeck Kootenay Cup #4
Teck Kootenay Cup Series
LocationInvermere
ContactLyle Wilson
Race NoticeClick Here
DateJan 30-31
EventNipika/Toby Creek Loppet
LocationInvermere
ContactLyle Wilson
Race Notice 
DateJan 30
EventTeck Coast Cup #2
Teck Coast Cup Series
LocationCallaghan Valley
ContactSuki Cheyne
Race NoticeClick Here
DateJan 30
EventTeck Okanagan Cup #2
Teck Okanagan Cup Series
LocationKelowna
ContactJill Stamp
Race NoticeClick Here
DateJan 31
EventTeck Coast Cup #3
Teck Coast Cup Series
LocationCallaghan Valley
ContactDelores Franz Los
Race NoticeClick Here
DateJan 31
EventTeck Northern Cup #2
Teck Northern Cup Series
LocationBurns Lake
ContactAlison Patch
Race NoticeClick Here
DateJan 31
EventKelowna Apple Loppet
LocationKelowna
ContactRon Earle
Race Notice 
DateFeb 4-12
EventMasters World Cup
LocationVuokatti, FIN
Contact 
Race NoticeWebsite
DateFeb 6
EventNickel Plate Loppet
LocationPenticton
ContactGeoff Waterman
Race NoticeClick Here
DateFeb 6-7
EventTeck BC Cup #2
Teck BC Cup Series
BC College/University Series
LocationKamloops
ContactNatalie Manhard
Race NoticeClick Here
DateFeb 6-7
EventHuckleberry Loppet
LocationGolden
ContactGhislaine de Laplante
Race Notice 
DateFeb 12-13
EventCanadian Birebeiner
LocationEdmonton
ContactGlenda Hanna
Race Notice 
DateFeb 13
EventTeck Kootenay Cup #5
Teck Kootenay Cup Series
LocationFernie
ContactClark Weber
Race NoticeClick Here
DateFeb 13
EventJess4Kids Tips Up Cup
LocationVernon
Contact 
Race NoticeClick Here
DateFeb 13
EventCascade Cup Classic
LocationManning Park
ContactJo Hughes
Race Notice 
DateFeb 13-14
EventTeck Coast Cup #4 & 5
Teck Coast Cup Series
LocationMt Washington
ContactLen Apedaile
Race NoticeClick Here
DateFeb 14
EventChris Dahlie Open
LocationSmithers
ContactLea-Marie Bowes-Lyon
Race Notice 
DateFeb 18-20
EventCanadian Masters Championships
LocationForestville, QC
Contactinfo@borealloppet.ca
Race Notice 
DateFeb 19-21
EventHaywood Nor Am/
Western Canadian Championships/
Teck Northern Cup # 3 & 4
Teck Northern Cup Series
LocationPrince George
ContactJim Burbee
Race NoticeClick Here
DateFeb 20
EventMoose Marathon
LocationKitimat
ContactTravis Carter
Race Notice 
DateFeb 21
EventSpud Valley Loppet
LocationPemberton
ContactDelores Franz Los
Race Notice 
DateFeb 22-28
EventFIS World Jr/U23 Championships
LocationRomania
ContactCross Country Canada
Race Notice 
DateFeb 25-28
EventBC Winter Games
LocationPenticton
ContactJerome Jang
Race Notice 
DateFeb 27-28
EventSigge's Payakentsut
LocationCallaghan Valley
ContactDirk Rohde
Race NoticeClick Here
DateFeb 27
EventBlack Jack Loppet
LocationRossland
ContactRob Spiller
Race Notice 
DateFeb 27
EventHoly Cow Loppet
LocationSun Peaks
ContactVincent Lafontaine
Race Notice 
DateFeb 27
EventTeck Northern Cup #5
Teck Northern Cup Series
LocationVanderhoof
ContactWanda Nemathy
Race NoticeClick Here
DateFeb 27-29
EventGatineau Loppet
LocationGatineau, QC
Contactinfo@gatineauloppet.com
Race Notice 
DateFeb 28
EventTeck Kootenay Cup #6
Teck Kootenay Cup Series
LocationRossland
ContactRob Spiller
Race NoticeClick Here
DateFeb 28
EventThe Lakes Loppet
LocationBurns Lake
ContactAlison Patch
Race Notice 
DateMar 1
EventFIS World Cup
LocationGatineau
ContactCross Country Canada
Race Notice 
DateMar 2
EventFIS World Cup
LocationMontreal
ContactCross Country Canada
Race Notice 
DateMar 4-5
EventFIS World Cup
LocationQuebec City
ContactCross Country Canada
Race Notice 
DateMar 4-6
EventTeck BC Championships
Teck BC Cup Series
BC College/University Series
LocationCallaghan Valley
ContactDirk Rohde
Race NoticeClick Here
DateMar 5
EventSunshine Coast Loppet
LocationDakota Ridge
ContactUrs Pfaeffli
Race Notice 
DateMar 8, 9, 12
EventFIS World Cup
LocationCanmore, AB
ContactCross Country Canada
Race Notice 
DateMar 11
EventFIS World Cup
LocationLake Louise, AB
ContactCross Country Canada
Race Notice 
DateMar 13
EventSovereign Lake Loppet
LocationVernon
ContactPat Maloney
Race NoticeClick Here
DateMar 13
EventWetzin'kwa Loppet
LocationSmithers
ContactLea-Marie Bowes-Lyon
Race Notice 
DateMar 13
EventSpirit of the Rivers Loppet
LocationPrince George
ContactJim Burbee
Race NoticeClick Here
DateMar 19-26
EventHaywood Ski Nationals
LocationWhitehorse, YK
ContactClaude Chabot
Race Notice 
DateMar 27
EventWhistler Olympic Park Loppet
LocationCallaghan Valley
ContactClayton Whitman
Race Notice 
DateApr 2
EventVancouver Island Loppet
LocationMt Washington
ContactLen Apedaile
Race NoticeClick Here
Date 
Event 
Location 
Contact 
Race Notice