2017 National Championships top 10 YEAR OF BIRTH AGGREGATES by ranking, by YOB & by club affiliation »

BC YEAR OF BIRTH AGGREGATES by ranking

1st        1998         Annika Richardson (Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club)
1st        1997         Gareth Williams (Telemark Nordic Club)
1st        2002         Jasmine Drolet (Black Jack Cross Country Ski Club)
1st        2000         Beth Granstrom (Revelstoke Nordic Ski Club)
2nd       2000         Michael Murdoch (Whistler Nordic Ski Club)
2nd       1999         Kaia Andal (Caledonia Nordic Ski Club)
2nd       2000         Benita Peiffer (Whistler Nordic Ski Club)
2nd       1998         Hannah Mehain (Sovereign Lake Nordic Club)
3rd        2001         Natalie Wilke (Larch Hills Nordic Society)
3rd        2001         Cole Turner (Caledonia Nordic Ski Club)

4th        1999         Tallon Noble (Strathcona Nordic Ski Club)
4th        2002         Marielle Ackermann (Kimberley Nordic Ski Club)
5th        2000         Alana Brittin (Revelstoke Nordic Ski Club)
5th        U23          Thomas Hardy (Telemark Nordic Club)
5th        2000         Konrad van Varseveld (Larch Hills Nordic Society)
6th        2001         Joe Davies (Whistler Nordic Ski Club)
6th        2002         Kolibri Drobish (Revelstoke Nordic Ski Club)

7th        2002         Emmy Stapff (Strathcona Nordic Ski Club)
7th        2000         Ross Lamon (Strathcona Nordic Ski Club)
7th        2002         Gabe Gledhill (Strathcona Nordic Ski Club)
7th        2001         Molly Miller (Kimberley Nordic Ski Club)
7th        1999         Rachel May (Larch Hills Nordic Society)
7th        1997         Katie Weaver (Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club)
8th        2000         Benjamin Shipley (Telemark Nordic Club)
8th        2002         Aiden Noble (Strathcona Nordic Ski Club)
8th        2000         Kate Granstrom (Revelstoke Nordic Ski Club)
8th        1999         Anna Goodwin (Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club)
8th        1997         Daniel Merlo (Black Jack Cross Country Ski Club)
8th        1998         Sage Robine (Black Jack Cross Country Ski Club)

9th        2002         Fred Albrectson (Nickel Plate Cross Country Ski Club)
9th        2000         Page Latta (Sovereign Lake Nordic Club)
9th        U23          Megan Evans (Revelstoke Nordic Ski Club)
9th        2001         Erik Brosch (Revelstoke Nordic Ski Club)
9th        2001         Rachel Bates (Larch Hills Nordic Society)
9th        2002         Sydney Wilson (Kimberley Nordic Ski Club)
9th       1999          Jenna Sim (Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club)
10th      1999         Annika Ackermann (Kimberley Nordic Ski Club)
10th      2001         Jesse Smids (Bulkley Valley Cross Country Ski Club)
10th      2002         Connor Hobbs (Telemark Nordic Club)
10th      1993         David Palmer (Black Jack Cross Country Ski Club)
10th      2002         Maggie Beckner (Larch Hills Nordic Society)

YEAR OF BIRTH AGGREGATES by YOB (junior athletes)

1st        1997         Gareth Williams (Telemark Nordic Club)
7th        1997         Katie Weaver (Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club)
8th        1997         Daniel Merlo (Black Jack Cross Country Ski Club)

1st        1998         Annika Richardson (Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club)
2nd       1998         Hannah Mehain (Sovereign Lake Nordic Club)
8th        1998         Sage Robine (Black Jack Cross Country Ski Club)

2nd       1999         Kaia Andal (Caledonia Nordic Ski Club)
4th        1999         Tallon Noble (Strathcona Nordic Ski Club)
7th        1999         Rachel May (Larch Hills Nordic Society) 
8th        1999         Anna Goodwin (Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club)
9th        1999         Jenna Sim (Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club)
10th      1999         Annika Ackermann (Kimberley Nordic Ski Club)

1st        2000         Beth Granstrom (Revelstoke Nordic Ski Club)
2nd       2000         Michael Murdoch (Whistler Nordic Ski Club)
2nd       2000         Benita Peiffer (Whistler Nordic Ski Club)
5th        2000         Alana Brittin (Revelstoke Nordic Ski Club)
5th        2000         Konrad van Varseveld (Larch Hills Nordic Society)
7th        2000         Ross Lamon (Strathcona Nordic Ski Club)
8th        2000         Benjamin Shipley (Telemark Nordic Club)
8th        2000         Kate Granstrom (Revelstoke Nordic Ski Club)
9th        2000         Page Latta (Sovereign Lake Nordic Club)

3rd        2001         Natalie Wilke (Larch Hills Nordic Society)
3rd        2001         Cole Turner (Caledonia Nordic Ski Club)
6th        2001         Joe Davies (Whistler Nordic Ski Club)
7th        2001         Molly Miller (Kimberley Nordic Ski Club)
9th        2001         Erik Brosch (Revelstoke Nordic Ski Club)
9th        2001         Rachel Bates (Larch Hills Nordic Society)
10th      2001         Jesse Smids (Bulkley Valley Cross Country Ski Club)

1st        2002         Jasmine Drolet (Black Jack Cross Country Ski Club)
4th        2002         Marielle Ackermann (Kimberley Nordic Ski Club)
6th        2002         Kolibri Drobish (Revelstoke Nordic Ski Club)
7th        2002         Emmy Stapff (Strathcona Nordic Ski Club)
7th        2002         Gabe Gledhill (Strathcona Nordic Ski Club)
8th        2002         Aiden Noble (Strathcona Nordic Ski Club)
9th        2002         Fred Albrectson (Nickel Plate Cross Country Ski Club)
9th        2002         Sydney Wilson (Kimberley Nordic Ski Club)
10th      2002         Connor Hobbs (Telemark Nordic Club)
10th      2002         Maggie Beckner (Larch Hills Nordic Society)
 

YEAR OF BIRTH AGGREGATES by club affiliation
12 BC Clubs

Revelstoke
1st        2000         Beth Granstrom (Revelstoke Nordic Ski Club)
5th        2000         Alana Brittin (Revelstoke Nordic Ski Club)
6th        2002         Kolibri Drobish (Revelstoke Nordic Ski Club)
8th        2000         Kate Granstrom (Revelstoke Nordic Ski Club)
9th        U23          Megan Evans (Revelstoke Nordic Ski Club)
9th        2001         Erik Brosch (Revelstoke Nordic Ski Club)

Strathcona
4th        1999         Tallon Noble (Strathcona Nordic Ski Club)
7th        2002         Emmy Stapff (Strathcona Nordic Ski Club)
7th        2000         Ross Lamon (Strathcona Nordic Ski Club)
7th        2002         Gabe Gledhill (Strathcona Nordic Ski Club)
8th        2002         Aiden Noble (Strathcona Nordic Ski Club)

Larch Hills
3rd        2001         Natalie Wilke (Larch Hills Nordic Society)
5th        2000         Konrad van Varseveld (Larch Hills Nordic Society)
7th        1999         Rachel May (Larch Hills Nordic Society)
9th        2001         Rachel Bates (Larch Hills Nordic Society)
​10th      2002         Maggie Beckner (Larch Hills Nordic Society)

Kimberley
4th        2002         Marielle Ackermann (Kimberley Nordic Ski Club)
7th        2001         Molly Miller (Kimberley Nordic Ski Club)
9th        2002         Sydney Wilson (Kimberley Nordic Ski Club)
10th      1999         Annika Ackermann (Kimberley Nordic Ski Club)

Hollyburn
1st        1998         Annika Richardson (Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club)
7th        1997         Katie Weaver (Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club)
8th        1999         Anna Goodwin (Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club)
9th        1999         Jenna Sim (Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club)

Telemark
1st        1997         Gareth Williams (Telemark Nordic Club)
5th        U23          Thomas Hardy (Telemark Nordic Club)
8th        2000         Benjamin Shipley (Telemark Nordic Club)
10th      2002         Connor Hobbs (Telemark Nordic Club)

Black Jack

1st        2002         Jasmine Drolet (Black Jack Cross Country Ski Club)
8th        1998         Sage Robine (Black Jack Cross Country Ski Club)
​8th        1997         Daniel Merlo (Black Jack Cross Country Ski Club)
10th      1993          David Palmer (Black Jack Cross Country Ski Club)

Whistler
2nd       2000         Michael Murdoch (Whistler Nordic Ski Club)
2nd       2000         Benita Peiffer (Whistler Nordic Ski Club)
6th        2001         Joe Davies (Whistler Nordic Ski Club)

Caledonia
2nd       1999         Kaia Andal (Caledonia Nordic Ski Club)
3rd        2001         Cole Turner (Caledonia Nordic Ski Club)

Sovereign Lakes
2nd       1998         Hannah Mehain (Sovereign Lake Nordic Club)
9th        2000         Page Latta (Sovereign Lake Nordic Club)

Nickel Plate 
9th        2002         Fred Albrectson (Nickel Plate Cross Country Ski Club)

Bulkley Valley
10th      2001         Jesse Smids (Bulkley Valley Cross Country Ski Club)